Meet our Staff

STAFF LIST

Senior Management
Mrs Rachael Thomas Acting  Headteacher
Mr Samuel Jenkins Acting Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Sian Churchill Business Manager
Mr Chris Butcher Acting Assistant Headteacher – Head of Inclusion
Raising Achievement Leaders
Mrs Rachel Owen Head of Languages, Literacy & Communication
Mr Gareth Jones Head of Science & Technology
Mr Gareth Williams Head of Humanities & Religious Education
Dr Emma Pearce Head of Maths, Numeracy, Computer Science & ICT
Mr Luke Spencer Head of Expressive Arts & Wellbeing
Heads of Phase
Mrs Sarah Williams Head of Foundation Phase
Mrs Cilla Bramley Head of Development Phase
Acting Head of Momentum Phase
Mrs Amy Morgan Head of Fulfilment Phase
Mrs Samantha Probert ALNCO
Mrs Caroline Blair MAT Co-ordinator
Teachers
Mr Kieran Barclay Teacher of Humanities
Mr Shane Brooks Teacher of PE
Mr James Buck Teacher of Resistant Materials
Mr David Coughlan Teacher of Maths / ICT
Miss Hannah Davies Teacher of Welsh
Miss Natasha Davies-Puddy Teacher of French
Ms Bethan Evans Teacher of Welsh / English
 Mr Bruce Evans Teacher of PE
Miss Emily Forrest Teacher of Development Phase
Mrs Delyth Foster Teacher of Food & Nutrition
Mrs Louise Gray Teacher of Maths
Mr Thomas Greenish Teacher of RE
Mr James Henshaw Teacher  of Maths / Science
Miss Abbie Jones Teacher of Humanities
Mr Jacob Jones Teacher of Development Phase/Digital Competency Framework Co-ordinator
Mrs Lydia Lawrence Teacher of Year 6
Mrs Stacey Morgan Teacher of English (currently on maternity leave)
Mrs Karen Morris Teacher of Art
Miss Vicki-Claire Pacheco Teacher of Foundation Phase
Mr Tom Powell Teacher of Welsh
Mrs Victoria Rowe Teacher of French / Literacy Co-ordinator
Mrs Eleanor Shevlin Teacher of English
Mr Sam Swift Teacher
Miss Holly Thomas Teacher of English (Maternity cover)
Mrs Katherine Turner Teacher of Foundation Phase / Numeracy Co-ordinator
Mrs Amy Waters Teacher of PE
Support Staff
Miss Gwyneth Bracher Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Janet Brockbank Learning Support Assistant
Mr Alaric Churchill Casual Caretaker
Mrs Jennifer Collela Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Nicola Davies Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sian Davies Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Bali Deshmukh Exams and Data Officer
Mr Peter Foster Caretaker
Mrs Susan Gumbrill Lunchtime Supervisor / Cleaner
Mrs Helen Hawthorn Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Louise Haynes Administrative Assistant
Miss Katie Jenkins Learning Support Assistant
Mr Dan Jones Casual Supply Teacher
Mrs Sian Jones Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tamsine Jones Cleaner
Mr Mark Latham Caretaker
Miss Linzi Morris Office Manager
Miss Cathy Morton Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Melanie Morse Lunchtime Supervisor / Cleaner
Mr Johannes Neumann Learning Support Assistant  / Administrative Assistant
Miss Sally Phillips Learning Support Assistant
Miss Sarah Phillips Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Catherine Price Cleaner
Mrs Lucinda Rees Learning Support Assistant
Mr Colin Reynolds Science / Catering Technician
Mrs Sharon Reynolds Casual Admin Assistant
Mr John Skelton IT Technician
Mrs Jane  Stiles Inclusion Support Assistant
Mrs Rachel Thomas Cleaner
Miss Natalie Thomas Learning Support Assistant
Miss Claire Walsh Learning Support Assistant
Mr James Williams Literacy LSA
Mr Jonny Williams Youth Support Worker
Miss Natalie Williams Finance & Administrative Assistant